News

Recent College Commitments

Congratulations to the following players who are proof that hard work and dedication will take you to the next level.

Professional SIgnee’s

2020 Aidan Curry – Fordham Prep, NY | Texas Rangers

2022 Luke Gold – 5th Round | Detroit Tigers 

2022 Jake Miller – Chester, NY 8th Round | Detroit Tigers

2022 Dan Keaney – Guilderland, NY | Texas Rangers

 

College Commits

2026 – Devin Diaz – Iona Prep, NY | University of Miami – D1

 

2025 – Henry Jackson – Winchendon, MA | UCONN – D1

2025 – Drew Kindlon – Albany Academy, NY | University of Virginia – D1

2025 – Michael Molinelli – Warwick, NY | St Johns University – D1

2025 – Caden Albright – Cortland, NY | Binghamton University – D1

 

2024 – Tyler Acevedo – Stepinac, NY | University of Mississippi (Ole Miss) – D1

2024 – Brendan Cowen – Tuscarora, VA | Virginia Tech University – D1

2024 – Geneo Savoca – Albany Academy, NY | College of Charleston – D1

2024 – Tariq Moore Jr – Williamsport, PA | Southern University – D1

2024 – Caden Wolfley – Midd-West, PA | Charleston Southern – D1

 

2023 – Jason Janesko – Riverside HS, PA | East Carolina University – D1

2023 – Kyle Peters – Hazleton HS, PA | UCONN – D1

2023 – Giovanni Conte – Colonie HS, NY | UCONN – D1

2023 – Chris Walsh – North Pocono, PA | Monmouth University – D1

2023 – Cooper Ryan – State College Area, PA | Penn State University – D1

2023 – Mason Butash – Freedom High, VA | Penn State University – D1

2023 – Joseph Curreri – Honesdale, PA | Hofstra University – D1

2023 – Zack Sperger – Lansing, NY | U Mass Lowell – D1

2023 – Josh Halcisak – Hazleton Area, PA | Monmouth University – D1

2023 – Graedon Finarelli – Lake Lehman, PA | Monmouth University – D1

2023 – Hunter Austra – Holy Redeemer, PA | Canisius College – D1

2023 – Tyler Fetterman – Freedom, VA | ETSU – D1

2023 – Ryan Foody – St Joes, NJ | Charleston Southern – D1

2023 – LJ Wolff – Abington, PA | Wagner – D1

2023 – Peter Link – Trinity Pawling, NY | Sacred Heart University – D1

2023 – Aidan Heffner – Lasalle Institute, NY | Siena – D1

2023 – Luke Marino – Salisbury, CT | Army – D1

2023 – Alex Bucolo – Pine Bush, NY | Mansfield University – D2

2023 – Cody Orsulak – Panther Valley, PA | Franklin Pierce – D2

2023 – Braden Seeber – Baldwinsville, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2023 –  Daniel Bello – Valley Central, NY | College of St Rose – D2

2023 – Ethan Snyder – Marcellus, NY | Adelphi University – D2

2023 – Adam McGowan – Bethlehem, NY | Saint Anselm College – D2

2023 – Casey Gunnip – Cicero-North Syracuse, NY | College of St Rose – D2

2023 – Bryce Zicaro – Cicero-North Syracuse | East Stroudsburg University – D2

2023 – Jason Prudente – Wilkes Barre, PA | Keystone College – D3

2023 – Trevor Balcerzak – Riverside, PA | SUNY Cortland – D3

2023 – Danny Winchester – Clarkstown South, NY | Oswego State D3

2023 – Troy Repaci – Trinity Pawling, NY | Franklin & Marshall – D3

2023 – George Henry – Ridgefield, CT | Elmira College – D3

2023 – Luciano Fiorello – Cornwall, NY | Plattsburgh State – D3

2023 – Ronan Mattson – Warwick, NY | Lycoming College – D3

2023 – Will Orlando – SS Seward, NY | SUNY Poly – D3

2023 – Andrew Farina – John Jay East Fishkill, NY | SUNY Poly – D3

2023 – Nate MacAlpin – North Rockland, NY | SUNY Poly – D3

2023 – Tyler Thorpe – Pine Bush, NY | Sullivan CCC – NJCAA

2023 – Reis Brammer – CBA Albany, NY | Herkimer CCC – NJCAA

2023 – Logan Jamrosz – Waterviet, NY | Herkimer CCC – NJCAA

2023 – Colin Ray – Baldwinsville, NY | Alvernia College – D3

2023 – Joseph Haugh – Trinity Pawling, NY | Kenyon College – D3

2023 – Nick Ryone – Spackenkill, NY | SUNY Cortland – D3

2023 – Jace VanValkenburg – Saugerties, NY | Herkimer CCC – NJCAA

2023 – Dylan Koch – Yorktown, NY | Pace University – D2

2023 – Thomas Shkreli – Yorktown, NY | University of Rochester – D3

2023 – Jaden Fateman – Monroe-Woodbury, NY | University of Hartford – D3

2023 – Brendan Gonzalez – Shen, NY | Saint Anslem – D2

2023 – Micah Salisbury – Cornwall, NY | Sullivan CCC – NJCAA

2023 –  Kevin Heffernan – Carmel, NY | SUNY New Paltz – D3

2023 – Eli Olshefskie –  | Alevernia University – D3

2023 – Trent Gombita – Honesdale, PA | Keystone College – D3

 

2022 Nick Biasi – Hazelton Area, PA | Florida State – D1

2022 Nick Matson – Greater Nanticoke, PA | West Virginia – D1

2022 Nick Finarelli – Lake Lehman, PA | Virginia Tech – D1

2022 Noah Sorensen – Scranton Prep, PA | UCONN – D1

2022 Nick Badillo – Lakeland HS, NY | Winthrop – D1

2022 JJ Hood – Wyoming Area, PA | UCONN – D1

2022 Carmelo Musacchia – Fordham Prep HS, NY | Northeastern University – D1

2022 Dan Keaney – Guilderland HS, NY | Marist College – D1

2022 Jake Kelleher – Wyoming Area, PA | ETSU – D1

2022 Cole Vida – Abington Heights, PA | Fairleigh Dickinson University – D1

2022 Chris McKeon – Maphoac HS, NY | Siena – D1

2022 Nick Vega – Trinity Pawling, NY | NJIT – D1

2022 Kyle Stober – Old Saybrook, CT | Manhattan College – D1

2022 Tyler Mullen – Lakeland, PA | Monmouth University – D1

2022 Chris Killian – Dallas, PA | Monmouth University – D1

2022 Ethan Conrad – Saugerties, NY | Marist College – D1

2022 Ryan Bilka – CBA, Albany | Wagner College – D1

2022 Addison Clymer – Central York, PA | Niagara University – D1

2022 Luke Matta – Shennandoah, PA | Villanova University – D1

2022 Eddie Hernandez – Olney Charter, PA | Fairliegh Dickinson University – D1

2022 Alex Brinkman – North Pocono, PA | Bloomsburg University – D2

2022 Jeremiah Vega – John Jay East Fishkill, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2022 Grayson Saltzer – Corning, NY | Molloy College – D2

2022 Bennett Cohen – CBA-Albany | College of St Rose – D2

2022 Casen Sandri – Our Lady Of Lourdes, PA | IUP – D2

2022 Tom Rohan – Holy Cross, PA | Lock Haven University – D2

2022 Andrew Kramer – Ballston Spa, NY | Lock Haven University – D2

2022 Kyle DeCresce – Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2022 Matt Murtagh – Saugerties, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2022 Joe Gleason – Pine Bush, NY | Mansfield University – D2

2022 Kyle Rizzo – California University of PA – D2

2022 Corey May – Delaware Valley, PA | Mitchell College – D3

2022 Angel Martinez – Camden County Tech, NJ | Southern New Hampshire University – D2

2022 Lucas Orlovitz – John Jay Cross River, NY | Ithaca College – D3

2022 Andrew Hammer – John Jay Cross River, NY | Curry College – D3

2022 Ethan Elmes – Holy Redeemer, PA | Arcadia University – D3

2022 Jake Crantz – Kingston, NY | St John Fisher – D3

2022 Nick Mahar – Guilderland, NY | Brockport – D3

2022 Mark Yorio – Carmel HS, NY | Lycoming College – D3

2022 James LaBombard – CBA Albany, NY | Lesley University – D3

2022 Gehrig Blanchard – Northern Highlands, NJ | Lycoming College – D3

2022 Aviv Drucker – Troy, NY | Arcadia University – D3

2022 Joey Marchese – Shoreham Wading River, NY | Cobleskill – D3

2022 Kevin Wittekind – Ossining HS, NY | University of Scranton – D3

2022 Coleman McCain – Blue Ridge, PA | Marywood University – D3

2022 Brenden McGar – Monticello, NY | Elimira College – D3

2022 Michael Fahey – Cornwell, NY | Sage College – D3

 

 

2021 Derek Bender – Albany Academy, NY | Coastal Carolina – D1

2021 Derek Cease – Nanticoke Area, PA | Penn State University – D1

2021 Sean Scanlon – Avon Farms, CT | Holy Cross – D1

2021 Tyler Pugliese – Yorktown, NY | University of Albany – D1

2021 Marko Gibbons – Bethlehem, NY | Marist College – D1

2021 Gunnar Meland – Pine Bush, NY | Siena College – D1

2021 Brady Swenson – East Pennsboro, PA | Bucknell University – D1

2021 Will Pitt – Don Bosco Prep, NJ | NJIT – D1

2021 Nick Mulvey – West Lake, NY | Bucknell University – D1

2021 Devin Markert – Pittston Area, NY | Delaware State – D1

2021 Nick Vega – Fordham Prep, NY | Fairfield University – D1

2021 Armando Ricci – Shaker, NY | Siena College – D1

2021 Zach Klapak – Lackawanna College, PA | Delaware – D1

2021 Jeremy Gross – Suffern HS, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2021 Chris Ubner – Cooperstown HS, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2021 Lukas Schutz – Delaware Valley, PA | Lock Haven University – D2

2021 Chase Swain – Trinity Pawling, NY | Pace University – D2

2021 Anthony Caputo – Walter Panas, NY | Concordia College – D2

2021 Mike Ambrosecchia – Mahopac HS, NY | Concordia College – D2

2021 Jackson Pizer – John Jay Cross River | SUNY New Paltz – D3

2021 Dan Galef – Ossining HS, NY | Franklin & Marshall – D3

2021 Roberto Barron – Albany Academy, NY | Penn State Harrisburg – D3

2021 Jack O’Connor – Mahopac HS, NY | Oneonta – D3

2021 Brendan Henn – Delaware Valley HS, PA | Penn State Harrisburg – D3

2021 Jake Contois – Shaker HS, NY | RPI – D3

2021 Christian Diaz – Iona Prep, NY | SUNY Plattsburgh – D3

2021 Andrew Bonilla – Valley Central, NY | Oneonta – D3

2021 Cameron May – Delaware Valley, PA | William Paterson – D3

2021 Tishawn Featherstone – Port Jervis, NY | Oswego State – D3

2021 Vincent Mariella – Mahopac HS, NY | Susquehanna University – D3

2021 Jimmy Murray – West Lake, NY | University of Scranton – D3

2021 Christian Mingione – Westhill HS, CT | St Lawrence Univeristy – D3

2021 Marc Milano – Briarcliff HS, NY | Vassar College – D3

2021 Miles Capobianco – John Jay CR – NY | Occidental College – D3

2021 Marc DeNunzio – West Lake HS, NY | Lackawanna College – NJCAA D2

2021 Joe Bossinas – Ossining HS, NY | Kean College – D3

2021 Nick Pappas – Carmel HS, NY | UMASS Dartmouth – D3

2021 Josh Foglia – Shaker, NY | Hudson Valley CC – NJCAA

2021 Nick Sottolano – Trinity Pawling, NY | Misericordia University – D3

2021 Darnell Guerrero – Bay Shore, NY | Sullivan County CC – NJCAA

 

2020 TJ Curd – Treasure Coast HS, FL | University of Arizona – D1

2020 Caleb Martin – Honesdale HS, PA | Winthrop University (SC) – D1

2020 Brenden Harris – Guilderland HS, NY | University of Rhode Island – D1

2020 Von Baker – Oppenheim-Ephratah-St Johnsville, NY | Cornell – D1

2020 Eric Yost – Fordham Prep, NY | Northeastern – D1

2020 Devin Boone – Warwick HS, NY | Marist College – D1

2020 Aidan Curry – Fordham Prep HS, NY | Bucknell Univerisity – D1

2020 Bryce Reimer – Sullivan West HS, NY | Bucknell Univeristy – D1

2020 Will Kindl – Ballston Spa HS, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2020 Orin Winslow – Ramsey HS, NJ | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2020 Evan Hunter – Croton Harmon HS, NY | Middlebury College – D3

2020 Zach Konopka – CBA Albany HS, NY | Susquehanna University – D3

2020 Tyler Sepinski – Dobbs Ferry HS, NY | Curry College – D3

2020 Aedan Walter – Delaware Valley HS, PA | Lock Haven University – D2

2020 Robert Carbone – Valhalla HS, NY | Salve Regina – D3

2020 Dawson Aitken – Guilderland HS, NY | Skidmore College – D3

2020 Mike Mancuso – West Lake HS, NY | Susquehanna University – D3

2020 Evan Dempsey – Abington Heights, PA | Oswego State – D3

2020 Luke Padian – Fordham Prep, NY | Amherst College – D3

2020 Nate Mclain – Lackawanna College, PA | Rutgers University – D1

2020 Dan Becker – Honesdale, PA | Marywood University – D3

2020 Zach Innella – Delaware Valley, PA | Sullivan County CC – NJCAA D2

2020 Ty Bourne – Tappan Zee, NY | Emerson College – D3

2020 Scott Marsh – Our Lady of Lourdes, NY | Keystone College – D3

2020 Max “Bubba” Luke – North Gwinnett, GA | Georgia Highlands – NJCAA D1

2020 Mike Alfieri – Cornwall HS, NY | SUNY Cortland – D3

2020 Alex Morse – Ballston Spa, NY | American International College – D2

2020 Brad Papura – Crestwood, PA | Misericordia University – D3

 

2019 David Curreri – Honesdale HS, PA | Stony Brook University – D1

2019 Zach Selinger – Kennedy Catholic, NY | Fordham University – D1

2019 TJ Wainwright – West Hill HS, CT | Fairleigh Dickinson – D1

2019 Brett Paulsen – John Jay Cross River, NY | Stony Brook University – D1

2019 Mateo Martinez – Wichita State – D1

2019 Jesnel Soto – Trinity Pawling HS, NY | University of Dayton – D1

2019 Jake Miller – Don Bosco Prep, NJ | Valparaiso University – D1

2019 Anthony Dell’Aquila – Honesdale HS, PA | Marist College – D1

2019 Myles Proctor – Kennedy Catholic, NY | LIU Brooklyn – D1

2019 Tyler Cannoe – Scotia Glenville HS, NY | Salve Regina – D3

2019 Steve Banas – Wyoming Valley West, PA | Bloomsburg University – D2

2019 Lucas Feliciano – Walter Panas HS, NY | Post University – D2

2019 Joe Sgobbo – Yorktown HS, NY | Saint Anselm – D2

2019 Devyn Fahnstock – Delaware Valley HS, PA | Lock Haven University – D2

2019 David Galvao – Kennedy Catholic HS, NY | Hamilton College – D3

2019 Cade Labracio – Honesdale HS, PA | Lackawanna College – JUCO

2019 Andrew Carroll – Honesdale HS, PA | Lackawanna College – JUCO

2019 Nick Fraterrigo – Ardsley HS, NY | Lackawanna College – JUCO

2019 Adam Webber – Guilderland HS, NY | SUNY New Paltz – D3

2019 Carter Sorensen – Ravena HS, NY | SUNY New Paltz – D3

2019 Spencer Brown – Ravena HS, NY | Keuka College – D3

2019 Patrick Zarola – Holy Redeemer HS, PA | Norwich College- D3

2019 Frank Desiderio – Holy Redeemer HS, PA | Camden County CC – JUCO

2019 Joe Matala – Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons HS, NY | Wells College – D3

2019 Ross Garrow – Ravena HS, NY | SUNY Cobleskill – D3

2019 Fritz Genter – Kingston HS, NY | Virginia Tech – D1

2019 Jack Scanlon – Suffern HS, NY | Oregon – D1

2019 Ryan Mitchell – Warwick HS, NY | Rockland County CC – JUCO

2019 Joe Ferrer – Kingston HS, NY | Union College – D3

2019 Joe Barcia -Abington Heights HS, PA | Bard College – D3

2019 Matt Stam – Seward HS, NY | Lackawanna College – JUCO

 

2018 Chris Skermo – Lackawanna College | St Joe’s University – D1

2018 Zach Klapak – Delaware Valley HS, PA | University of Pittsburgh – D1

2018 John Hipsman – Chester Academy, NY | University of Richmond – D1

2018 Howard Sewell – Middletown HS, NY | Manhattan College – D1

2018 Colin Macko – Crestwood HS, PA | UNC Asheville – D1

2018 Ryan Mcgee – Colonie HS, NY | Siena College – D1 **

2018 Nate Mclain – North Pocono HS, PA | Iona College – D1

2018 Jaden Jorgenson – Delaware Valley HS, PA | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2018 Max Alessi – Wallenpaupack HS, PA | Felician College – D2

2018 Nelson Arroyo – John S Burke HS, PA | Pace University – D2

2018 Tony Donato – North Pocono HS, PA | Bloomsburg University – D2

2018 Cory Listing – LaSalle HS, NY | University of Bridgeport – D2

2018 TJ Gregory – Chester Academy, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2018 Shane Cuevas – Valley Central, NY |  SUNY Brockport – D3

2018 Kevin Murphy – Valley Central, NY | Keystone College – D3

2018 Jack Leahey – Warwick HS, NY | RIT – D3

2018 James Delaney – Valley Central , NY | Elmira College – D3

2018 Erik Dusseldorp – Roscoe Central, NY | Oswego State – D3

2018 Ryan Garton – Goshen HS, NY | Suffolk University – D3

2018 Coleman Barnes – Goshen HS, NY | Mount St Mary College – D3

2018 Tyler Kirsten – Wallenpaupack HS, PA | University of Scranton – D3

2018 Trent Robison – Cathedral Prep, PA | Potomac State – JUCO

2018 Drew Jemison – Monroe Woodbury, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2018 Tyler Guadagno – Monroe Woodbury, NY | Ulster CCC – JUCO

2018 Daniel Howell – Middletown HS, NY | Herkimer CCC – JUCO

2018 Vince Caiati – Afton HS, NY | Lackawanna College – JUCO

2018 Joseph Alvarez – Columbia Prep, NY | Sullivan County CC – JUCO

2018 Josh Aprea – Fordham Prep, NY | Keiser Univerisy (Fl) – NAIA

 

 

2017 Nate Seprosky – Valley View HS, PA | University of Rhode Island – D1

2017 Jeff Hayner – Kingston HS, NY | Niagara University – D1

2017 Drew Guerra – Monroe Woodbury, NY | SUNY Albany – D1

2017 Colin Weinert – Warwick, NY | Lackawanna College – NJCAA

2017 Nick Insognia – Niskayunna HS, NY | Stony Brook – D1

2017 RJ Kuruts – Forest City HS, PA | St John Fisher – D3

2017 John Zinko – Wallkill HS, NY | Oneonta State – D3

2017 Duncan Satterlee – Shaker HS, NY | Springfield College – D3

2017 Zak Kain – Delaware Valley HS, PA | Mercy College – D2

2017 Dillon Petzold – Delaware Valley HS, PA | Kings College – D3

2017 Kyle Eskildsen – Monroe-Woodbury HS, NY | Rockland CC – NJCAA

2017 Collin Brown – Niskayunna HS, NY | Hudson Valley CC – NJCAA

2017 Ryan Kirkpatrick – Monroe-Woodbury, NY | Gettysburg College – D3

 

 

Leave a Reply