News

Recent College Commitments

Congratulations to the following players who are proof that hard work and dedication will take you to the next level.

 

2019 David Curreri – Honesdale HS, PA | Stony Brook University – D1

2019 Zach Selinger – Kennedy Catholic, NY | Fordham University – D1

2019 TJ Wainwright – West Hill HS, CT | Fairleigh Dickinson – D1

2019 Mateo Martinez – Wichita State – D1

2019 Jesnel Soto – Trinity Pawling HS, NY | University of Dayton – D1

2019 Jake Miller – Don Bosco Prep, NJ | Valparaiso University – D1

2019 Anthony Dell’Aquila – Honesdale HS, PA | Marist College – D1

2019 Myles Proctor – Kennedy Catholic, NY | LIU Brooklyn – D1

2019 Tyler Cannoe – Scotia Glenville HS, NY | Salve Regina – D3

2019 Steve Banas – Wyoming Valley West, PA | Bloomsburg University – D2

2019 Lucas Feliciano – Walter Panas HS, NY | Post University – D2

2019 Joe Sgobbo – Yorktown HS, NY | Saint Anselm – D2

2019 Devyn Fahnstock – Delaware Valley HS, PA | Lock Haven University – D2

2019 David Gavlvao – Kennedy Catholic HS, NY | Hamilton College – D3

2019 Cade Labracio – Honesdale HS, PA | Lackawanna College – JUCO

2019 Andrew Carroll – Honesdale HS, PA | Lackawanna College – JUCO

2019 Nick Fraterrigo – Ardsley HS, NY | Lackawanna College – JUCO

2019 Adam Webber – Guilderland HS, NY | SUNY New Paltz – D3

2019 Carter Sorensen – Ravena HS, NY | SUNY New Paltz – D3

2019 Spencer Brown – Ravena HS, NY | Keuka College – D3

2019 Patrick Zarola – Holy Redeemer HS, PA | College of St Elizabeth – D3

2019 Frank Desiderio – Holy Redeemer HS, PA | Camden County CC – JUCO

2019 Joe Matala – Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons HS, NY | Wells College – D3

2019 Ross Garrow – Ravena HS, NY | SUNY Cobleskill – D3

2019 Fritz Genter – Kingston HS, NY | Virginia Tech – D1

2019 Jack Scanlon – Suffern HS, NY | Texas Tech – D1

2019 Ryan Mitchell – Warwick HS, NY | Rockland County CC – JUCO

2019 Joe Ferrer – Kingston HS, NY | Union College – D3

2019 Joe Barcia -Abington Heights HS, PA | Bard College – D3

 

2020 TJ Curd – Treasure Coast HS, FL | University of Florida – D1

2020 Caleb Martin – Honesdale HS, PA | Winthrop University (SC) – D1

2020 Brenden Harris – Guilderland HS, NY | University of Rhode Island – D1

2020 Von Baker – Oppenheim-Ephratah-St Johnsville, NY | Cornell – D1

2020 Eric Yost – Fordham Prep, NY | Northeastern – D1

 

2021 Derek Bender – Albany Academy, NY | Coastal Carolina – D1

 

2018 Chris Skermo – Lackawanna College | St Joe’s University – D1

2018 Zach Klapak – Delaware Valley HS, PA | University of Pittsburgh – D1

2018 John Hipsman – Chester Academy, NY | University of Richmond – D1

2018 Howard Sewell – Middletown HS, NY | Manhattan College – D1

2018 Colin Macko – Crestwood HS, PA | UNC Asheville – D1

2018 Ryan Mcgee – Colonie HS, NY | Siena College – D1 **

2018 Nate Mclain – North Pocono HS, PA | Iona College – D1

2018 Jaden Jorgenson – Delaware Valley HS, PA | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2018 Max Alessi – Wallenpaupack HS, PA | Felician College – D2

2018 Nelson Arroyo – John S Burke HS, PA | Pace University – D2

2018 Tony Donato – North Pocono HS, PA | Bloomsburg University – D2

2018 Cory Listing – LaSalle HS, NY | University of Bridgeport – D2

2018 TJ Gregory – Chester Academy, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2018 Shane Cuevas – Valley Central, NY |  SUNY Brockport – D3

2018 Kevin Murphy – Valley Central, NY | Keystone College – D3

2018 Jack Leahey – Warwick HS, NY | RIT – D3

2018 James Delaney – Valley Central , NY | Elmira College – D3

2018 Erik Dusseldorp – Roscoe Central, NY | Oswego State – D3

2018 Ryan Garton – Goshen HS, NY | Suffolk University – D3

2018 Coleman Barnes – Goshen HS, NY | Mount St Mary College – D3

2018 Tyler Kirsten – Wallenpaupack HS, PA | University of Scranton – D3

2018 Trent Robison – Cathedral Prep, PA | Potomac State – JUCO

2018 Drew Jemison – Monroe Woodbury, NY | St Thomas Aquinas – D2

2018 Tyler Guadagno – Monroe Woodbury, NY | Ulster CCC – JUCO

2018 Daniel Howell – Middletown HS, NY | Herkimer CCC – JUCO

2018 Vince Caiati – Afton HS, NY | Lackawanna College – JUCO

2018 Joseph Alvarez – Columbia Prep, NY | Sullivan County CC – JUCO

2018 Josh Aprea – Fordham Prep, NY | Keiser Univerisy (Fl) – NAIA

 

 

2017 Nate Seprosky – Valley View HS, PA | University of Rhode Island – D1

2017 Jeff Hayner – Kingston HS, NY | Niagara University – D1

2017 Drew Guerra – Monroe Woodbury, NY | SUNY Albany – D1

2017 Colin Weinert – Warwick, NY | Lackawanna College – NJCAA

2017 Nick Insognia – Niskayunna HS, NY | Stony Brook – D1

2017 RJ Kuruts – Forest City HS, PA | St John Fisher – D3

2017 John Zinko – Wallkill HS, NY | Oneonta State – D3

2017 Duncan Satterlee – Shaker HS, NY | Springfield College – D3

2017 Zak Kain – Delaware Valley HS, PA | Mercy College – D2

2017 Dillon Petzold – Delaware Valley HS, PA | Kings College – D3

2017 Kyle Eskildsen – Monroe-Woodbury HS, NY | Rockland CC – NJCAA

2017 Collin Brown – Niskayunna HS, NY | Hudson Valley CC – NJCAA

2017 Ryan Kirkpatrick – Monroe-Woodbury, NY | Gettysburg College – D3

 

 

Leave a Reply