College Commits

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

Student College
Derek Bender, Albany Academy (NY) Coastal Carolina
Student College
TJ Curd, Treasure Coast High School (FL) University of Florida
Brenden Harris, Guilderland HS, NY University of Rhode Island
Caleb Martin, Honesdale HS, PA Winthrop University
Von Baker, St Johns HS, NY Cornell University
Student College
David Curreri, Honesdale High School (PA) Stony Brook University
Mateo Martinez, Campus High School (KS) Wichita State
Zach Selinger, Kennedy Catholic High School (NY) Fordham University
TJ Wainright, West Hills High School (CT) Fairleigh Dickinson University
Myles Proctor, Kennedy Catholic (NY) LIU Brooklyn
Jake Miller, Don Bosco Prep (NJ) Valparaiso University
Anthony Dell’Aquila, Honesdale (PA) Marist College
Tyler Cannoe, Scotia Glenville (NY) Salve Regina
Steve Banas, Wyoming Valley West HS (PA) Bloomsburg University
Lucas Feliciano, Walter Panas HS (NY) Post Univeristy
Joe Sgobbo, Yorktown HS (NY) Saint Anselm
Deyvn Fahnstock, Delaware Valley HS (PA) Lock Haven University
Cade Labracio, Honesdale (PA) Lackawanna College
Nick Fraterrigo, Ardsley HS (NY) Lackawanna College
Andrew Carroll, Honesdale HS (PA) Lackawanna College
Carter Sorensen, Ravena HS (NY) SUNY New Paltz
Adam Webber, Guilderland HS (NY) SUNY New Paltz
Spencer Brown, Ravena HS (NY) Keuka College
Ross Garrow, Ravena HS (NY) SUNY Cobleskill
Patrick Zarola, Holy Redeemer HS (PA) College of Saint Elizabeth
Frank Desiderio, Holy Redeemer HS (PA) Camden County CC
David Galvao, Kennedy Catholic HS (NY) Hamilton College
Joe Matala, Notre Dame HS (NY) Wells College
Fritz Genther, Kingston HS (NY) Virginia Tech
Jack Scanlon, Suffern HS (NY) Texas Tech
Joe Ferrer, Kingston HS (NY) Union College
Ryan Mitchell, Warwick HS (NY) Rockland County CC
Student College
Zach Klapak, Delaware Valley High School (PA) University of Pittsburgh
Jaden Jorgenson, Delaware Valley High School (PA) St Thomas Aquinas
Chris Skermo, Lackawanna College (PA) St Joe’s University
John Hipsman, Chester Academy High School (NY) University of Richmond
Howard Sewell, Middletown High School (NY) Manhattan College
Colin Macko, Crestwood High School (PA) UNC Asheville
Ryan Mcgee, Colonie High School (NY) Siena College
Nate Mclain, North Pocono High School (PA) Iona College
Nelson Arroyo, John S Burke High School (NY) Pace University
Max Alessi, Wallenpaupack High School (PA) Felician College
Tony Donato, North Pocono High School (PA) Bloomsburg University
Cory Listing, LaSalle High School (NY) University of Bridgeport
TJ Gregory, Chester Academy (NY) St Thomas Aquinas
Shane Cuevas, Valley Central High School (NY) SUNY Brockport
Kevin Murphy, Valley Central High School (NY) Keystone College
Erik Dusseldorp, Roscoe Central High School (NY) Oswego State
Vince Caiati, Afton High School (NY) Lackawanna College
Jack Leahey, Warwick High School (NY) RIT
Ryan Garton, Goshen High School (NY) Suffolk University Boston
Tyler Kirsten, Wallenpaupack High School (PA) University of Scranton
Trent Robinson, Cathedral Prep High School (PA) Potomac State
Daniel Howell, Middletown High School (NY) Herkimer CC
James Delaney, Valley Central (NY) Elmira College
Drew Jemison, Monroe Woodbury (NY) St Thomas Aquinas
Tyler Guadagno, Monroe Woodbury (NY) Ulster CCC
Coleman Barnes, Goshen High School (NY) Mount St Mary College
Joe Alvarez, Columbia Prep HS (NY) Sullivan County CC
Josh Aprea, Fordham Prep HS (NY) Keiser University
Student College
Nate Seprosky, Valley View High School (PA) University of Rhode Island
Jeff Hayner, Kingston High School (NY) Niagara University
Drew Guerra, Monroe-Woodbury High School (NY) SUNY Albany
RJ Kuruts, Forest City High School (PA) St John Fisher
Colin Weinert, Warwick High School (NY) Lackawanna College
John Zinko, Walkill High School (NY) Anent State
Nick Insognia, Niskayunna High School (NY) Stony Brook
Duncan Satterlee, Shaker High School (NY) Springfield College
Zak Kain, Delaware Valley High School (PA) Mercy College
Dillon Petzold, Delaware Valley High School (PA) Kings College
Kyle Eskildsen, Monroe-Woodbury High School (NY) Rockland CC
Colin Brown, Niskayunna High School (NY) Hudson Valley CC
Ryan Kirkpatrick, Monroe-Woodbury High School (NY) Gettysburg College
Student College
Adam Kelly, Honesdale High School (PA) College of St Rose NCAA D2
Shane Barringer, Saratoga High School (NY) Siena College D1 
Fletcher Szabo, Valley Central (NY) Marist College D1
Jack Bermingham, Monroe Woodbury (NY) College of St Rose D2
Clayton Brooks, Valley Central (NY) College of St Rose D2
Spencer Goyette, Honesdale High School (PA) Mercy College D2
Anthony Pacifico, Wallkill HS (NY) Mercy College D2
Wilson Jiminez , Chester Academy HS (NY) Herkimer CCC
George Parker, Cornwall HS (NY) Dutchess CCC
Nick Carlini, Abington Heights (PA) Keystone College D3
Andrew Philips, Liberty HS (NY) Cairn University D3
Chris Skermo, John S Burke Catholic (NY) Lackawanna College NJCAA
Caleb Philips, Liberty HS (NY) Houghton College D3
Tyler Sheeley, Valley Central (NY) SUNY Ulster NJCAA
Sam Flannery, Mountain View HS (PA) Keystone College D3
Student College
Matt Lahey, FDR High School (NY) College of St Rose D2
Dillon Taggart, Livingston Manor High School (NY) Geneva College D3
Austin Rodriguez, Abington Heights (PA) Robert Morris University NAIA
Pavel Sprague, Wallenpaupack HS (PA) SUNY Sullivan NJCAA
Noah Ernst, Catskill (NY) SUNY Columbia Greene NJCAA
Student College
Bray Curreri, Eldred Central (NY) College of St Rose D2
Chris Introcaso, Newburgh Free Academy (NY) College of St Rose D2
Patrick Pierce, Sullivan West (NY) Misericordia University D3
Mike Blazaskie, Hanover Area (PA) Misericordia University D3
Jackson Segnit, Marlboro High School (NY) Cazenovia College D3
Jon Harned, Monticello High School (NY) Lebanon Valley College D3
Dale Weidner, Honesdale High School (PA) College of St. Joseph
Alec Babyak, Wallenpaupack High School (PA) College of St Joseph
Brandon Loran, Lakeland Senior High School (NY) Eastern Nararene College D3
Jake Schilling, SUNY Sullivan (JUCO) Grad & Honesdale High Grad Keystone College D3
Student College
Joshua Slocum, Abington Heights (PA) Wilkes University D3
Kevin Klatt, Dunmore High School (PA) Wilkes University D3
Peter Kelly, Honesdale High School (PA) Kings College D3
James Goetz, Wallenpaupack High School (PA) Thiel College D3
Nate Packer, Western Wayne (PA) Penn State Harrisburg D3
Rodney Jester, Tri Valley Central (NY) SUNY Tomkins Cortland CC NJCAA
Michael Best, Dunmore High School (PA) Hilbert College D3